Catalina 22 Overall Fleet Winners

First Place Bill Robertson
Second Place John Rathjen
Third Place Walt Jenison
Fourth Place Guy Campbell
 

 

Wednesday PHRF Race Winners

  Spinnaker   Non-Spinnaker  
First Place Chris Cyrul Wavelength 24 Bill Robertson Catalina 22
Second Place Josh Landers Impulse 26 John Rathjen Catalina 22
Third Place Mike Seeber Melges 24 Guy Campbell Catalina 22
Fourth Place Keith Harper J-22 Walt Jenison Catalina 22
Fifth Place Richard Ralston S2 7.9 Richard Ralston S2 7.9

Saturday PHRF Race Winners

  Spinnaker   Non-Spinnaker  
First Place Chris Cyrul Wavelength 24 Bill Robertson Catalina 22
Second Place Mike Seeber Melges 24 Walt Jenison Catalina 22
Third Place     John Rathjen Catalina 22
Fourth Place     Richard Ralston S2 7.9
Fifth Place     Guy Campbell Catalina 22
Sixth Place     Tom Prevost Ranger 26

 

MC Scow Fleet Race Winners

First Place Chris Cyrul
Second Place Steve Sherman
Third Place Josh Landers
Fourth Place David Varnell
Fifth Place David Linn
Sixth Place Barry Klein
Seventh Place Joe Kanan

 

Flying Scot Fleet Race Winners            

First Place Rob Fowler
Second Place Gary Smith / Linda Lind
Third Place Tom Clark
Fourth Place Bob Strang

 

Portsmouth Dinghy Champions

First Place Chris Cyrul MC Scow
Second Place Steve Sherman MC Scow
Third Place Rob Fowler Flying Scot
Fourth Place Josh Landers MC Scow
Fifth Place Ed Craig Flying Scot
Sixth Place Gary Smith / Linda Lind Flying Scot
Seventh Place Tom Clark Flying Scot
Eighth Place David Varnell MC Scow
Ninth Place David Linn MC Scow
Tenth Place Barry Klein MC Scow
Eleventh Place Joe Kanan MC Scow

 

Frostbite 2013-14 Race Winners

First Place Chris Cyrul Wavelength 24
Second Place Ed Craig J-24
Third Place Josh Landers Impulse 26
Fourth Place Rob Fowler / Linda Lind S2 6.9
Fifth Place John Roberts J-22
Sixth Place Alan Johns / Brant Mason Rainbow 24
Seventh Place Guy Campbell Catalina 22

Search The Site

Login

Upcoming Events

USPS Junior Navigation Class23 Feb 201909:00AM - 11:00AM
Italian Night23 Feb 201906:00PM - 09:00PM
USPS Junior Navigation Class02 Mar 201909:00AM - 11:00AM
Frostbite Race #7 and Mandatory Potluck03 Mar 201902:00PM -
Seamanship07 Mar 201906:00PM - 08:00PM
USPS Junior Navigation Class09 Mar 201909:00AM - 11:00AM
PYC Board Meeting12 Mar 201906:00PM - 07:00PM
Seamanship14 Mar 201906:00PM - 08:00PM

PYC Ship's Store

PYC Store at Coral Reef Sailing Apparel