2020 Midsummer Racing Series

Privateer Yacht Club

R1 - PHRF Fleet - 7-11-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Ed Buiel Melges 24 545 93 PHRF 35:49 0:36:12 0:00:00
2 Bill Robertson Catalina 22 569 276 PHRF 49:24 0:38:52 0:03:23
3 Peyton Ankers J27 151 126 PHRF 41:04 0:39:29 0:03:25
4 David Varnell Merit 25 NS 2303 189 PHRF 45:10 0:39:44 0:04:00
5 Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 PHRF 43:00 0:42:17 0:06:11
6 Martina Giolfoil S2 6.9 NS 168 228 PHRF 1:03:10 0:52:46 0:19:50
7 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648 286 PHRF 1:18:33 1:01:04 0:31:59
8 Richard Ralston S2 7.9 IB 34 174 PHRF 1:22:04 1:13:41 0:41:44
9 Josh Landers Catalina 250 405 234 PHRF DNF    

R2 - PHRF Fleet - 7-25-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Ed Buiel Melges 24 545 93 PHRF 29:34 0:29:53 0:00:00
2 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 511 192 PHRF 38:04 0:33:21 0:03:57
3 Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 PHRF 39:49 0:39:09 0:09:25

R3 - PHRF Fleet - 7-25-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Ed Buiel Melges 24 545 93 PHRF 21:53 0:22:07 0:00:00
2 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 511 192 PHRF 30:16 0:26:31 0:05:01
3 Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 PHRF DNF    

R4 - PHRF Fleet - 8-1-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Ed Buiel Melges 24 545 93 PHRF 38:57 0:39:22 0:00:00
2 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 PHRF 54:02 0:42:31 0:04:00
3 Peyton Ankers J27 151 141 PHRF 45:58 0:43:14 0:04:07
4 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 511 192 PHRF 49:57 0:43:45 0:05:00
5 Mitch Kohlmann J24 ODR NS 178 186 PHRF 49:59 0:44:09 0:05:24
6 Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 PHRF 45:26 0:44:41 0:05:24
7 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648 286 PHRF DNF    
7 Team Caliente Wavelength 24 101 162 PHRF DNF    

R5 - PHRF Fleet - 8-8-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 David Varnell Merit 25 NS 2303 189 PHRF 44:57 0:39:32 0:00:00
2 Ed Schrayer Impulse 26 NS 11 150 PHRF 95:02 1:28:15 0:52:27
3 Sandy Vanden Branden Compac 23 23 256 PHRF DNF    

R6 - PHRF Fleet - 8-22-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Place

R7 - PHRF Fleet - 8-22-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Place

R8 - PHRF Fleet - 8-29-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Peyton Ankers J27 151 126 PHRF 46:54 0:45:06 0:00:00
2 David Varnell Merit 25 NS 2303 171 PHRF 54:21 0:49:00 0:04:20
3 Michael Esperam Catalina 22 987 276 PHRF 1:16:17 1:00:02 0:18:59
4 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 PHRF 1:20:06 1:03:02 0:22:48
5 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648 286 PHRF 1:40:27 1:18:06 0:42:27
6 Sandy Vanden Branden Compac 23 23 256 PHRF DNF    

R9 - PHRF Fleet - 8-29-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Fleet Place

R1 - Portsmouth Fleet - 7-11-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Ed Craig Melges 14 Gold 703 87.8 Portsmouth 27:34 0:31:24 0:00:00
2 Lynn Bruss Flying Scot 6158 89.6 Portsmouth 29:06 0:32:29 0:00:58
3 Steve Sherman MC Scow 1863 87.8 Portsmouth 28:49 0:32:49 0:01:15
4 Scott Cline Snipe 24699 92.8 Portsmouth 31:34 0:34:01 0:02:26
5 John Rathjen Flying Scot 4564 89.6 Portsmouth 34:43 0:38:45 0:06:35
6 Orenda Gregory Flying Scot 5636 89.6 Portsmouth 35:46 0:39:55 0:07:38
7 Stuart Cofield Flying Scot 4355 89.6 Portsmouth 37:24 0:41:44 0:09:16
8 Rod Dehan MC Scow 1566 87.8 Portsmouth 42:39 0:48:35 0:15:05
9 Rob Fowler Flying Scot 6055 89.6 Portsmouth DNF    
9 Tom Clark Flying Scot 5357 89.6 Portsmouth DNF    
9 Bruce MacPhee Hobie 16 61254 76.8 Portsmouth DNF    

R2 - Portsmouth Fleet - 7-25-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Rob Fowler Flying Scot 6055 89.6 Portsmouth 27:40 0:30:53 0:00:00
2 Lynn Bruss Flying Scot 6158 89.6 Portsmouth 28:09 0:31:25 0:00:29
3 Tom Clark Flying Scot 5357 89.6 Portsmouth 29:21 0:32:45 0:01:41
4 Cory Richardson Flying Scot 5110 89.6 Portsmouth 34:00 0:37:57 0:06:20
5 Scott Cline Snipe 24699 92.8 Portsmouth 39:08 0:42:10 0:10:29

R3 - Portsmouth Fleet - 7-25-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Scott Cline Snipe 24699 92.8 Portsmouth 30:10 0:32:30 0:00:00
2 Rob Fowler Flying Scot 6055 89.6 Portsmouth 32:54 0:36:43 0:03:46
3 Lynn Bruss Flying Scot 6158 89.6 Portsmouth 36:00 0:40:11 0:06:52
4 Tom Clark Flying Scot 5357 89.6 Portsmouth 37:32 0:41:53 0:08:24
5 Cory Richardson Flying Scot 5110 89.6 Portsmouth 41:23 0:46:11 0:12:15

R4 - Portsmouth Fleet - 8-1-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Fleet Place

R5 - Portsmouth Fleet - 8-8-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Steve Sherman MC Scow 1863 87.8 Portsmouth 48:11 0:54:53 0:00:00
2 Ed Craig Melges 14 Gold 703 87.8 Portsmouth 49:51 0:56:47 0:01:40
3 Lynn Bruss Flying Scot 6158 89.6 Portsmouth 52:21 0:58:26 0:03:11
4 Rob Fowler Flying Scot 6055 89.6 Portsmouth 58:19 1:05:05 0:09:09
5 Michael Easparam Melges 14 Gold 640 87.8 Portsmouth 62:15 1:10:54 0:14:04
6 Cory Richardson Flying Scot 5110 89.6 Portsmouth 67:41 1:15:32 0:18:31
7 Scott Cline Snipe 24699 92.8 Portsmouth DNF    

R6 - Portsmouth Fleet - 8-22-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Ed Craig Melges 14 Gold 703 87.8 Portsmouth 38:25 0:43:45 0:00:00
2 Scott Cline Snipe 24699 92.8 Portsmouth 42:28 0:45:46 0:01:52
3 Lynn Bruss Flying Scot 6158 89.6 Portsmouth 41:22 0:46:10 0:02:10
4 Tom Clark Flying Scot 5357 89.6 Portsmouth 42:11 0:47:05 0:02:59
5 Corey Blair Melges 14 Gold 524 87.8 Portsmouth 41:32 0:47:18 0:03:07
6 Steve Sherman MC Scow 1863 87.8 Portsmouth 41:35 0:47:22 0:03:10
7 Orenda Gregory Flying Scot 5636 89.6 Portsmouth 43:02 0:48:02 0:03:50
8 Cory Richardson Flying Scot 5110 89.6 Portsmouth 45:09 0:50:23 0:05:57

R7 - Portsmouth Fleet - 8-22-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Ed Craig Melges 14 Gold 703 87.8 Portsmouth 35:01 0:39:53 0:00:00
2 Scott Cline Snipe 24699 92.8 Portsmouth 37:42 0:40:38 0:00:41
3 Corey Blair Melges 14 Gold 524 87.8 Portsmouth 36:03 0:41:04 0:01:02
4 Steve Sherman MC Scow 1863 87.8 Portsmouth 37:38 0:42:52 0:02:37
5 Lynn Bruss Flying Scot 6158 89.6 Portsmouth 38:42 0:43:12 0:02:58
6 Tom Clark Flying Scot 5357 89.6 Portsmouth 38:47 0:43:17 0:03:03
7 Orenda Gregory Flying Scot 5636 89.6 Portsmouth 49:58 0:55:46 0:14:14
8 Cory Richardson Flying Scot 5110 89.6 Portsmouth 54:57 1:01:20 0:19:13

R8 - Portsmouth Fleet - 8-29-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Rob Fowler Flying Scot 6055 89.6 Portsmouth 54:04 1:00:21 0:00:00
2 Steve Sherman MC Scow 1863 87.8 Portsmouth 53:24 1:00:49 0:00:25
3 Scott Cline Snipe 24699 92.8 Portsmouth 57:49 1:02:18 0:01:49
4 Ed Craig Melges 14 Gold 703 87.8 Portsmouth 56:09 1:03:57 0:03:10
5 Lynn Bruss Flying Scot 6158 89.6 Portsmouth 57:21 1:04:00 0:03:17
6 Corey Blair Melges 14 Gold 524 87.8 Portsmouth 58:19 1:06:25 0:05:20
7 Barry Klein Melges 14 Gold 518 87.8 Portsmouth 58:48 1:06:58 0:05:49
8 Tom Clark Flying Scot 5357 89.6 Portsmouth 1:00:38 1:07:40 0:06:34
9 John Rathjen Flying Scot 4564 89.6 Portsmouth 1:05:14 1:12:48 0:11:10
10 Orenda Gregory Flying Scot 5636 89.6 Portsmouth 1:10:01 1:18:09 0:15:57

R9 - Portsmouth Fleet - 8-29-2020 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo USPN Fleet Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Lynn Bruss Flying Scot 6158 89.6 Portsmouth 57:20 1:03:59 0:00:00
2 Steve Sherman MC Scow 1863 87.8 Portsmouth 57:12 1:05:09 0:01:01
3 Rob Fowler Flying Scot 6055 89.6 Portsmouth 1:00:01 1:06:59 0:02:41
4 Ed Craig Melges 14 Gold 703 87.8 Portsmouth 1:00:16 1:08:38 0:04:05
5 Barry Klein Melges 14 Gold 518 87.8 Portsmouth 1:02:11 1:10:49 0:06:00
6 Tom Clark Flying Scot 5357 89.6 Portsmouth 1:05:26 1:13:02 0:08:06
7 Orenda Gregory Flying Scot 5636 89.6 Portsmouth 1:06:17 1:13:59 0:08:57
8 John Rathjen Flying Scot 4564 89.6 Portsmouth 1:07:01 1:14:48 0:09:41

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 1

www.privateeryachtclub.org

https://www.privateeryachtclub.org/racing/results/377-2020-midsummer-racing-series

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com