PYC May 2020 Racing Series

Privateer Yacht Club

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 22, Scoring system: PHRF ToT
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Race 1
5-2-2020 1300
Race 2
5-9-2020 1300
Race 3
5-9-2020 1300
Race 4
5-16-2020 1300
Race 5
5-23-2020 1300
Race 6
5-23-2020 1300
Race 7
5-30-2020 1300
Race 8
5-30-2020 1300
Total
1st Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 723 192 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 24.0
2nd David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 25.0
3rd Tim Chambers J29 MHO NS 53156 132 22.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 50.0
4th Bob Rupe J92s NS 37 123 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 57.0
5th Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 22.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 113.0
6th Team Caliente Wavelength 24 NS 101 183 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 114.0
7th David Varnell Merit 25 NS 236 189 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0
8th Peyton Ankars j27 NS 151 141 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 135.0
9th Mike Seeber Melges 24 NS 95 123 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 22.0 DNF 140.0
10th Bob Bissell Compac 23 ? 256 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 147.0
11th Guy Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 22.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 148.0
12th David Hensley J22 155% Genoa NS 590 192 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 157.0
13th Stephen Miller Catalina 22 988 276 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0
14th Martina Giolfoil S2 6.9 NS 168 228 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 159.0
15th Scott Irwin Catalina 310 WK NS 180 231 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 161.0
16th Ed Schrayer Catalina 22 988 276 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 161.0
17th Kent Kindervater Catalina 22 10996 276 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 8.0 162.0
18th Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648   22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 8.0 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 162.0
19th Warren Sickler C&C 27 NS 598 198 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0
19th Brad Moore Catalina 22 3247 276 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0
19th Tom Prevost Ranger 26 NS 350 216 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 176.0
19th Mitch Kohlmann J24 ODR NS 178 186 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0

Race 1 - PHRF Fleet - 5-2-2020 at 1300

Start: Race1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Varnell Merit 25 NS 236 189 28:11 0:24:47 1.0
2 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 33:49 0:26:37 2.0
3 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 723 192 31:30 0:27:36 3.0
4 Stephen Miller Catalina 22 988 276 57:25 0:45:11 4.0
5 Guy Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 DNF   22.0
5 Scott Irwin Catalina 310 WK NS 180 231 DNF   22.0
5 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648   DNF   22.0
5 Warren Sickler C&C 27 NS 598 198 DNF   22.0

Race 2 - PHRF Fleet - 5-9-2020 at 1300

Start: Race1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 47:40 0:37:31 1.0
2 David Varnell Merit 25 NS 236 189 47:11 0:41:30 2.0
3 David Hensley J22 155% Genoa NS 590 192 47:31 0:41:38 3.0
4 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 723 192 47:50 0:41:54 4.0
5 Tim Chambers J29 MHO NS 53156 132 47:10 0:44:57 5.0
6 Bob Rupe J92s NS 37 123 48:00 0:46:22 6.0
7 Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 48:43 0:47:54 7.0
8 Guy Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 1:18:52 1:02:04 8.0
9 Bob Bissell Compac 23 ? 256 1:25:09 1:08:40 9.0
10 Ed Schrayer Catalina 22 988 276 DNF   22.0
10 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648   DNF   22.0
10 Brad Moore Catalina 22 3247 276 DNF   22.0
10 Mitch Kohlmann J24 ODR NS 178 186 DNS   22.0

Race 3 - PHRF Fleet - 5-9-2020 at 1300

Start: Race1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Varnell Merit 25 NS 236 189 52:42 0:46:21 1.0
2 Tim Chambers J29 MHO NS 53156 132 51:48 0:49:22 2.0
3 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 723 192 56:33 0:49:32 3.0
4 Bob Rupe J92s NS 37 123 52:03 0:50:16 4.0
5 Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 52:08 0:51:16 5.0
6 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 1:10:42 0:55:38 6.0
7 Ed Schrayer Catalina 22 988 276 1:16:04 0:59:52 7.0
8 Guy Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 1:20:15 1:03:09 8.0
9 Bob Bissell Compac 23 ? 256 DNS   22.0
9 David Hensley J22 155% Genoa NS 590 192 DNS   22.0
9 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648   DNF   22.0
9 Brad Moore Catalina 22 3247 276 DNS   22.0
9 Mitch Kohlmann J24 ODR NS 178 186 DNF   22.0

Race 4 - PHRF Fleet - 5-16-2020 at 1300

Start: Race1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Team Caliente Wavelength 24 NS 101 183 1:36:37 1:25:41 1.0
2 Tim Chambers J29 MHO NS 53156 132 1:34:52 1:30:25 2.0
3 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 723 192 1:48:56 1:35:26 3.0
4 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 2:03:35 1:37:15 4.0
5 Bob Rupe J92s NS 37 123 1:52:22 1:48:32 5.0
6 Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 DNF   22.0
6 Guy Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 DNF   22.0
6 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648   DNF   22.0
6 Tom Prevost Ranger 26 NS 350 216 DNF   22.0

Race 5 - PHRF Fleet - 5-23-2020 at 1300

Start: KB Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1:10:00
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 0:52:17 0:41:09 1.0
2 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 723 192 0:48:52 0:42:48 2.0
3 Tim Chambers J29 MHO NS 53156 132 0:47:22 0:45:09 3.0
4 Bob Rupe J92s NS 37 123 0:50:10 0:48:27 4.0
5 Martina Giolfoil S2 6.9 NS 168 228 1:05:30 0:54:43 5.0
6 Bob Bissell Compac 23 ? 256 1:12:48 0:58:43 6.0
7 Scott Irwin Catalina 310 WK NS 180 231 1:14:03 1:01:38 7.0
8 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648   1:12:48 1:26:02 8.0
9 Mike Seeber Melges 24 NS 95 123 DNS   22.0

Race 6 - PHRF Fleet - 5-23-2020 at 1300

Start: KB Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2:35:00
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 0:57:18 0:45:05 1.0
2 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 723 192 0:54:29 0:47:44 2.0
3 Mike Seeber Melges 24 NS 95 123 0:56:20 0:54:24 3.0
4 Tim Chambers J29 MHO NS 53156 132 0:58:28 0:55:43 4.0
5 Bob Rupe J92s NS 37 123 0:59:05 0:57:04 5.0
6 Bob Bissell Compac 23 ? 256 DNF   22.0
6 Martina Giolfoil S2 6.9 NS 168 228 DNF   22.0
6 Scott Irwin Catalina 310 WK NS 180 231 DNF   22.0
6 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648   DNF   22.0

Race 7 - PHRF Fleet - 5-30-2020 at 1300

Start: KB Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2:35:00
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Team Caliente Wavelength 24 NS 101 183 44:44 0:39:40 1.0
2 Peyton Ankars j27 NS 151 141 44:39 0:42:00 2.0
3 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 59:26 0:46:46 3.0
4 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 723 192 56:43 0:49:41 4.0
5 Mike Seeber Melges 24 NS 95 123 56:06 0:54:11 5.0
6 Tim Chambers J29 MHO NS 53156 132 56:53 0:54:13 6.0
7 Bob Rupe J92s NS 37 123 57:08 0:55:11 7.0
8 Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 56:23 0:55:27 8.0
9 Martina Giolfoil S2 6.9 NS 168 228 DNF   22.0
9 Kent Kindervater Catalina 22 10996 276 DNF   22.0
9 Pat Crowe Catalina 18 648   DNF   22.0
9 Tom Prevost Ranger 26 NS 350 216 DNF   22.0

Race 8 - PHRF Fleet - 5-30-2020 at 1300

Start: KB Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 2:35:00
Rank HelmName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Peyton Ankars j27 NS 151 141 39:57 0:37:35 1.0
2 Team Caliente Wavelength 24 NS 101 183 43:10 0:38:17 2.0
3 Frank Hughes J22 155% Genoa NS 723 192 44:18 0:38:48 3.0
4 Bob Rupe J92s NS 37 123 41:53 0:40:27 4.0
5 Paul Healy Corsair F-24 NS 111 111 41:57 0:41:15 5.0
6 Tim Chambers J29 MHO NS 53156 132 51:04 0:48:40 6.0
7 David Bergevin Catalina 22 240 276 1:05:42 0:51:42 7.0
8 Kent Kindervater Catalina 22 10996 276 1:06:08 0:52:03 8.0
9 Mike Seeber Melges 24 NS 95 123 DNF   22.0
9 Martina Giolfoil S2 6.9 NS 168 228 DNF   22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 22
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 22

www.privateeryachtclub.org
info@privateeryachtclub.org

www.privateeryachtclub.org/
RFowler@riverstreetarchitecture.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com