Frostbite 2017 - 2018

Privateer Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Frostbite Union Scoring System
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PHRF Race 1
12-3-2017
Race 2
12-17-2017
Race 3
12-31-2017
Race 4
1-14-2018
Race 5
1-28-2018
Race 6
2-11-2018
Race 7
2-25-2018
Total
1st Tim Chambers J29 53156 111 16 8 11 11 7 10 9 72
2nd Team Caliente  Wavelength 24 101 162 15 9 10 9 4 8 12 67
3rd Ed Craig J24 4004 168 14 0 DNC 9 10 5 9 11 58
4th Chris Edwards J24 1590 168 13 7 8 6 8 6 10 58
5th Josh Landers Impulse 26 15 135 17 10 1 OCS 8 6 7 8 57
6th Mitch Kohlmann J24 178 186 10 5 5 7 2 5 6 40
7th Barry Klien Seascape 24 43 102 9 6 0 DNC 4 3 4 5 31
8th Bob Rupe J92s 37 93 8 4 6 5 1 3 4 31
9th David Varnell Merit 25 236 171 12 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 7 19
10th Tina Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 5 1 DNF 7 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 3 18
11th Mike Seeber Melges 24 95 93 11 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 11
12th Kevin Gersch San Juan 28 182 186 3 0 DNC 4 1 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 10
13th John Rathjen S2 7.9 OB 495 186 7 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 7
14th Stephen Miller Catalina 22 988 276 4 1 DNF 0 DNC 1 DNF 0 DNC 1 DNF 0 DNC 7
15th Britta Kindervater Catalina 22 10996 276 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6
16th Scott Irwin Catalina 310 WK NS 180 231 1 DNF 0 DNC 3 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 4
17th Josh Sneideman Catalina 25 ? 256 0 DNC 0 DNC 2 1 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 1 DNF 4
18th Bob Bissell Compac 23 ? 256 0 DNC 1 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1
19th John Littlefield J22 1251 192 1 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1

Race 1 - 12-3-2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 6
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PHRF Place Points
1 Josh Landers Impulse 26 15 135 1 17
2 Tim Chambers J29 53156 111 2 16
3 Team Caliente  Wavelength 24 101 162 3 15
4 Ed Craig J24 4004 168 4 14
5 Chris Edwards J24 1590 168 5 13
6 David Varnell Merit 25 236 171 6 12
7 Mike Seeber Melges 24 95 93 7 11
8 Mitch Kohlmann J24 178 186 8 10
9 Barry Klien Seascape 24 43 102 9 9
10 Bob Rupe J92s 37 93 10 8
11 John Rathjen S2 7.9 OB 495 186 11 7
12 Britta Kindervater Catalina 22 10996 276 12 6
13 Tina Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 13 5
14 Stephen Miller Catalina 22 988 276 14 4
15 Kevin Gersch San Juan 28 182 186 15 3
16 Scott Irwin Catalina 310 WK NS 180 231 DNF 1
16 John Littlefield J22 1251 192 DNF 1

Race 2 - 12-17-2017 at 14:00

Course 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 3
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PHRF Place Points
1 Josh Landers Impulse 26 15 135 1 10
2 Team Caliente  Wavelength 24 101 162 2 9
3 Tim Chambers J29 53156 111 3 8
4 Chris Edwards J24 1590 168 4 7
5 Barry Klien Seascape 24 43 102 5 6
6 Mitch Kohlmann J24 178 186 6 5
7 Bob Rupe J92s 37 93 7 4
8 Tina Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 DNF 1
8 Stephen Miller Catalina 22 988 276 DNF 1
8 Bob Bissell Compac 23 ? 256 DNF 1

Race 3 - 12-31-2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 4
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PHRF Place Points
1 Tim Chambers J29 53156 111 1 11
2 Team Caliente  Wavelength 24 101 162 2 10
3 Ed Craig J24 4004 168 3 9
4 Chris Edwards J24 1590 168 4 8
5 Tina Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 5 7
6 Bob Rupe J92s 37 93 6 6
7 Mitch Kohlmann J24 178 186 7 5
8 Kevin Gersch San Juan 28 182 186 8 4
9 Scott Irwin Catalina 310 WK NS 180 231 9 3
10 Josh Sneideman Catalina 25 ? 256 10 2
11 Josh Landers Impulse 26 15 135 OCS 1

Race 4 - 1-14-2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 6
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PHRF Place Points
1 Tim Chambers J29 53156 111 1 11
2 Ed Craig J24 4004 168 2 10
3 Team Caliente  Wavelength 24 101 162 3 9
4 Josh Landers Impulse 26 15 135 4 8
5 Mitch Kohlmann J24 178 186 5 7
6 Chris Edwards J24 1590 168 6 6
7 Bob Rupe J92s 37 93 7 5
8 Barry Klien Seascape 24 43 102 8 4
9 Kevin Gersch San Juan 28 182 186 DNF 1
9 Stephen Miller Catalina 22 988 276 DNF 1
9 Josh Sneideman Catalina 25 ? 256 DNF 1

Race 5 - 1-28-2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 12
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PHRF Place Points
1 Chris Edwards J24 1590 168 1 8
2 Tim Chambers J29 53156 111 2 7
3 Josh Landers Impulse 26 15 135 3 6
4 Ed Craig J24 4004 168 4 5
5 Team Caliente  Wavelength 24 101 162 5 4
6 Barry Klien Seascape 24 43 102 6 3
7 Mitch Kohlmann J24 178 186 7 2
8 Bob Rupe J92s 37 93 8 1

Race 6 - 2-11-2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 9
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PHRF Place Points
1 Tim Chambers J29 53156 111 1 10
2 Ed Craig J24 4004 168 2 9
3 Team Caliente  Wavelength 24 101 162 3 8
4 Josh Landers Impulse 26 15 135 4 7
5 Chris Edwards J24 1590 168 5 6
6 Mitch Kohlmann J24 178 186 6 5
7 Barry Klien Seascape 24 43 102 7 4
8 Bob Rupe J92s 37 93 8 3
9 Tina Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 9 2
10 Stephen Miller Catalina 22 988 276 DNF 1

Race 7 - 2-25-2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: 5
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PHRF Place Points
1 Team Caliente  Wavelength 24 101 162 1 12
2 Ed Craig J24 4004 168 2 11
3 Chris Edwards J24 1590 168 3 10
4 Tim Chambers J29 53156 111 4 9
5 Josh Landers Impulse 26 15 135 5 8
6 David Varnell Merit 25 236 171 6 7
7 Mitch Kohlmann J24 178 186 7 6
8 Barry Klien Seascape 24 43 102 8 5
9 Bob Rupe J92s 37 93 9 4
10 Tina Campbell Catalina 22 136 276 10 3
11 Kevin Gersch San Juan 28 182 186 11 2
12 Josh Sneideman Catalina 25 ? 256 DNF 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 1
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 1

www.privateeryachtclub.org
info@privateeryachtclub.org

www.privateeryachtclub.org/info/fleets/frostbite-series
landerjc@westinghouse.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com