Catalina 22 Overall Fleet Winners

First Place Bill Robertson
Second Place John Rathjen
Third Place Walt Jenison
Fourth Place Guy Campbell
 

 

Wednesday PHRF Race Winners

  Spinnaker   Non-Spinnaker  
First Place Chris Cyrul Wavelength 24 Bill Robertson Catalina 22
Second Place Josh Landers Impulse 26 John Rathjen Catalina 22
Third Place Mike Seeber Melges 24 Guy Campbell Catalina 22
Fourth Place Keith Harper J-22 Walt Jenison Catalina 22
Fifth Place Richard Ralston S2 7.9 Richard Ralston S2 7.9

Saturday PHRF Race Winners

  Spinnaker   Non-Spinnaker  
First Place Chris Cyrul Wavelength 24 Bill Robertson Catalina 22
Second Place Mike Seeber Melges 24 Walt Jenison Catalina 22
Third Place     John Rathjen Catalina 22
Fourth Place     Richard Ralston S2 7.9
Fifth Place     Guy Campbell Catalina 22
Sixth Place     Tom Prevost Ranger 26

 

MC Scow Fleet Race Winners

First Place Chris Cyrul
Second Place Steve Sherman
Third Place Josh Landers
Fourth Place David Varnell
Fifth Place David Linn
Sixth Place Barry Klein
Seventh Place Joe Kanan

 

Flying Scot Fleet Race Winners            

First Place Rob Fowler
Second Place Gary Smith / Linda Lind
Third Place Tom Clark
Fourth Place Bob Strang

 

Portsmouth Dinghy Champions

First Place Chris Cyrul MC Scow
Second Place Steve Sherman MC Scow
Third Place Rob Fowler Flying Scot
Fourth Place Josh Landers MC Scow
Fifth Place Ed Craig Flying Scot
Sixth Place Gary Smith / Linda Lind Flying Scot
Seventh Place Tom Clark Flying Scot
Eighth Place David Varnell MC Scow
Ninth Place David Linn MC Scow
Tenth Place Barry Klein MC Scow
Eleventh Place Joe Kanan MC Scow

 

Frostbite 2013-14 Race Winners

First Place Chris Cyrul Wavelength 24
Second Place Ed Craig J-24
Third Place Josh Landers Impulse 26
Fourth Place Rob Fowler / Linda Lind S2 6.9
Fifth Place John Roberts J-22
Sixth Place Alan Johns / Brant Mason Rainbow 24
Seventh Place Guy Campbell Catalina 22

Search The Site

Login

Weather Underground PWS KTNCHATT57

Upcoming Events

Wednesday Night PHRF Races & Hotdog Cookout20 Jun 201807:00PM -
Power Squadron Piloting Class21 Jun 201806:30PM - 08:30PM
Saturday PHRF Races23 Jun 201801:00PM -
EG Kight Performance23 Jun 201806:00PM - 07:30PM
Dinghy One Design & Portsmouth Race24 Jun 201802:30PM -
Wednesday Night PHRF Races & Hotdog Cookout27 Jun 201807:00PM -
Tilller Time28 Jun 201806:00PM - 09:00PM
Saturday PHRF Races30 Jun 201801:00PM -

PYC Ship's Store

PYC Store at Coral Reef Sailing Apparel